Click on name to email
 Name
Position
 Administration  
Terri Slattery Principal
Jamie Segear Assistant/Teaching and Learning Specialist         
Marilyn Aspinwall  Special Education ILT
 Service Specialists  
Laura Brendle  Guidance Counselor 
Denise Clements School Nurse 
Lauren Smith Media Specialist 
Office Staff

Janice Pethtel

Office Manager
Cindy Fitzgerald PowerSchool
Pam Lewis Office Paraprofessional 
Denise Gamble  Media Clerk/Benchmark
   

Pre-Kindergarten

                        Teachers:


Kayla Burnett



Paraprofessionals:

Katelyn Montgomery









Kindergarten
                       
                       Teachers:

 Dana Faircloth

Lisa Parker    

April Rankin

Brittany Valdez


           



Paraprofessionals

Lisa Odom-Morris

Connie Singh

Catha Way

Marcia Weisenburger
          
           


First



Teachers:

Adorne Boeckel

Mary Lipps

Brooklynn Meyer

Jessica Watson


           




Second



Teachers:

Julie Chastain

Hope Clelland

Deidre Joiner
           
Verona Shumway

     

Third



Teachers:

 
Jennifer Brooks

Hope Lejeune

Vivian Mitchell

           







Fourth:



Teachers:

Chelsey Dimsdale

Toni Segler

Margaret Tuten


           



EIP

Carol English

Nicole Lee

Resource Teacher

Christine Montgomery


           

 

Fifth
                   
Teachers:


Melissa Hodge

Jennifer Hutchinson

Gwen Knight
           









 



Specials



Physical Education

Jordan Rieling

PE Paraprofessional
           
Melissa Yates


Computer Lab
Paraprofessional

Christina Hutchinson














Special Education



Teachers:

Marilyn Aspinwall
Sp.ED ILT

Dianna Evans
Pre-K

Amy Williams

K-2nd

Heather McMillan

1st-2nd

Heather McCasky

3rd-5th

Sp ED Collab K-5

Lynn Carreira  

           
April Johnston


                       
SLP

          
Dale Herring

                 



Paraprofessionals

Jeanette Miller
  
Loretta Dupree

Alison Frazier

Paula Suzor

Towana Walker-Miller

Victavier Matthews


Lunchroom



Staff:


Diane Smith,
Manager

Maryjean Bauer

Paphada Dowling

Stacy Kinsey

Perlita Knox

Debra Diffenderfer

           

Custodians



Gerald Waye  Head Custodian



Maurice Ferguson

Daniel Malone